Camden County  »  08033  »  Kings Hwy E  »  116 Kings Hwy E

116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 34
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Sale date 01/04/2010
Sale price $2,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,358

Lot & Building Information for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Building sqft 14,761
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 14,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2010 $2,875,000
11/04/2005 $1
06/27/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/04/2010 - D
01/14/2010 - R
11/04/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
06/27/2005 - D
07/22/2005 - R
10/15/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,856
Current property tax $65,358
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.492 $62,856 +8.08%
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.231 $58,158 +1.35%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.188 $57,384 +0.79%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.163 $56,934 +0.51%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.147 $56,646 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 116 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Centre St, Haddonfield 1,608 10/07/2004 $242,000
56 Centre St, Haddonfield 2,080 02/23/2012 $1
41 S Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 16,483 01/14/1999 $1,025,000
124 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
35 S Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 22,810
38 Centre St, Haddonfield 2,741 03/27/2024 $980,000
44 Centre St, Haddonfield 2,228 10/25/2021 $499,000
48 Centre St, Haddonfield 1,568 07/31/2008 $220,000
128 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 5,954 04/19/2022 $990,000