Camden County  »  08033  »  Chestnut St  »  19 Chestnut St

19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 34
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 06/15/2009
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,023

Lot & Building Information for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2009 $320,000
07/20/2001 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/15/2009 - D
06/24/2009 - R
07/20/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,569
Current property tax $11,023
Market value $327,100

Assessment History for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $327,100 $327,100 3.231 $10,569 +1.35%
2023 $327,100 $327,100 3.188 $10,428 +0.79%
2022 $327,100 $327,100 3.163 $10,346 +0.51%
2021 $327,100 $327,100 3.147 $10,294 +0.70%
2020 $327,100 $327,100 3.125 $10,222 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 19 Chestnut Street, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Chestnut St, Haddonfield 09/30/1987 $19,000
51 Chestnut St, Haddonfield 3,224 08/30/2007 $800,000
4 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 9,000 01/24/2022 $1,750,000
115 Lincoln Ave, Haddonfield 2,380 07/09/2012 $486,000
142-144 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 8,454 10/08/2019 $1
6-8 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 6,212
35 Chestnut St, Haddonfield 2,262 12/30/2019 $1
39 Chestnut St, Haddonfield 3,865 01/30/1990 $187,000