Camden County  »  08033  »  Ellis St  »  110 Ellis St

110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 41
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 08/29/2002
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,440

Lot & Building Information for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Building sqft 7,362
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.539
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 7,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2002 $610,000

Title Documents for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,772
Current property tax $40,440
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.231 $38,772 +1.35%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.188 $38,256 +0.79%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.163 $37,956 +0.51%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.147 $37,764 +0.70%
2020 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.125 $37,500 +48.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 110 Ellis Street, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Ellis St, Haddonfield 1,296 06/08/2020 $1
144 Ellis St, Haddonfield 1,144 06/13/2011 $160,000
146 Ellis St, Haddonfield 1,180 03/14/2023 $1
128 Ellis St, Haddonfield 1,344 05/13/2015 $220,000
107 Centre St, Haddonfield 1,567 11/29/2018 $374,500
109 Centre St, Haddonfield 1,656 03/04/2022 $237,500
118 Ellis St, Haddonfield 4,208 08/22/2024 $1
105 Centre St, Haddonfield 1,567 05/16/2024 $1
122 Ellis St, Haddonfield 1,520 08/22/2024 $1