Camden County  »  08033  »  Lakeview Ave  »  340 Lakeview Ave

340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 53
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 02/27/2020
Sale price $84,389
Property tax $15,053

Lot & Building Information for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,907
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1915
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,907 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,900, the tax amount paid for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $16,269.

When was 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 02/27/2020 for $84,389.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2020 $84,389
07/26/2012 $492,500
06/03/2011 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/27/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
07/26/2012 - D
08/15/2012 - R
06/03/2011 - D
06/28/2011 - R
08/15/2007 - D
08/23/2007 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,053
Market value $465,900

Assessment History for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $465,900 $465,900 3.231 $15,053 +1.35%
2023 $465,900 $465,900 3.188 $14,853 +0.79%
2022 $465,900 $465,900 3.163 $14,736 +0.51%
2021 $465,900 $465,900 3.147 $14,662 +0.70%
2020 $465,900 $465,900 3.125 $14,559 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beechwood School NR Private PK-K 69 0.36
Beechwood School NR Private PK-K 69 0.36
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.36
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.36
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.34
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.46
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.54
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 0.55
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.61

Nearest high schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.54
Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 0.64
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.95
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 1.32

Neighbors for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 340 Lakeview Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 E Cottage Ave, Haddonfield 936 06/19/2019 $225,000
225 Walnut St, Haddonfield 2,212 04/12/2019 $585,000
308 Walnut St, Haddonfield 2,888 04/29/2025 $1
320 Walnut St, Haddonfield 1,948 05/28/2015 $660,000
317 E Cottage Ave, Haddonfield 1,144 07/02/2012 $197,000
235 E Summit Ave, Haddonfield 3,076 06/30/2014 $650,000
305 E Cottage Ave, Haddonfield 2,113 12/29/2017 $620,000
309 E Cottage Ave, Haddonfield 2,288 04/07/2021 $1
210 E Cottage Ave, Haddonfield 2,347 12/22/1994 $165,000
304 Lakeview Ave, Haddonfield 2,646 06/28/2022 $1,250,000
328 Lakeview Ave, Haddonfield 2,023 07/07/2025 $500,000
244 Spruce St, Haddonfield 2,826 11/21/2014 $780,000
322 Lakeview Ave, Haddonfield 2,670 07/23/2020 $846,000
215 E Summit Ave, Haddonfield 3,493 07/12/2017 $770,000
316 Lakeview Ave, Haddonfield 1,490 11/07/2019 $392,500
312 Walnut St, Haddonfield 3,320 05/27/2021 $735,000
225 E Summit Ave, Haddonfield 2,542 12/16/2020 $700,000
315 E Cottage Ave, Haddonfield 1,144 03/17/2005 $1
314 Walnut St, Haddonfield 2,486 06/12/2002 $448,000
306 Walnut St, Haddonfield 2,611 01/22/2009 $1