Camden County  »  08033  »  Ridgewood Cir  »  5 Ridgewood Cir

5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 63
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield

Current property tax $10,409

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,370
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.225 i
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $11,520.

When was 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold?

5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 04/30/1993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/30/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,659
Current property tax $10,409
Market value $329,900

Assessment History for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $329,900 $329,900 3.231 $10,659 +1.35%
2023 $329,900 $329,900 3.188 $10,517 +0.79%
2022 $329,900 $329,900 3.163 $10,435 +0.51%
2021 $329,900 $329,900 3.147 $10,382 +0.70%
2020 $329,900 $329,900 3.125 $10,309 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ridgewood Circle, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.55
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.64
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.64
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.71
Beechwood School NR Private PK-K 69 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.55
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.63
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.89
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.93

Nearest high schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.55
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.89