Camden County  »  08033  »  Upland Way E  »  4 Upland Way E

4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 63.01
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

Sale date 12/13/1996
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,711

Lot & Building Information for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 4.5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

What is the assessed value of 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $9,414.

When was 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 12/13/1996 for $5,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/1996 $5,000

Title Documents for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/13/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,711
Market value $269,600

Assessment History for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $269,600 $269,600 3.231 $8,711 +1.35%
2023 $269,600 $269,600 3.188 $8,595 +0.79%
2022 $269,600 $269,600 3.163 $8,527 +0.51%
2021 $269,600 $269,600 3.147 $8,484 +0.70%
2020 $269,600 $269,600 3.125 $8,425 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 4 Upland Way E, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
563 Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 4,091 06/06/2022 $1,850,000
118 Jefferson Ave, Haddonfield 1,887 05/17/2013 $530,000
993 S Atlantic Ave, Haddonfield
621 Centre St, Haddonfield 2,121 07/31/2015 $545,000
17 Olney Cir, Haddonfield 2,889 08/17/2016 $300,000
635 Centre St, Haddonfield
613 Centre St, Haddonfield 2,368 08/11/2006 $530,000
607 Centre St, Haddonfield 3,824 12/03/2018 $862,000
21 Olney Cir, Haddonfield 2,958 04/12/2015 $730,000