Camden County  »  08033  »  Gill Rd  »  46 Gill Rd

46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 64.08
Lot 1.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield

Property tax $20,707

Lot & Building Information for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield

Building sqft 3,008
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.191 i
Year built 1924
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1924 and has a total of 3,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,900, the tax amount paid for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $22,380.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,707
Market value $640,900

Assessment History for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $640,900 $640,900 3.231 $20,707 +3.76%
2023 $626,000 $626,000 3.188 $19,957 +0.79%
2022 $626,000 $626,000 3.163 $19,800 +4.69%
2021 $601,000 $601,000 3.147 $18,913 +0.70%
2020 $601,000 $601,000 3.125 $18,781 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Gill Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.48
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.65
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.65
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.65
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.48
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.66
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.84
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 0.97

Nearest high schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.48
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.84