Camden County  »  08033  »  Upland Way  »  60 Upland Way

60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 64.20
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $1,170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,887

Lot & Building Information for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

Building sqft 4,156
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.488 i
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1971 and has a total of 4,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,400, the tax amount paid for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $23,654.

When was 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 11/09/2020 for $1,170,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $1,170,000
08/04/2014 $910,000
02/25/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/09/2020 - D
08/04/2014 - D
10/27/2014 - R
02/25/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,887
Market value $677,400

Assessment History for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $677,400 $677,400 3.231 $21,887 +1.35%
2023 $677,400 $677,400 3.188 $21,596 +0.79%
2022 $677,400 $677,400 3.163 $21,426 -31.92%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.147 $31,470 +0.70%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.125 $31,250 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.67
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.68
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.68
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.83
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.67
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.82
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.84
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.94
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.98

Nearest high schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.67
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.94
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.98
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.21

Neighbors for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 60 Upland Way, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1110 Concord Dr, Haddonfield 2,896 10/30/2017 $325,000
1114 Concord Dr, Haddonfield 1,844
1134 Concord Dr, Haddonfield 2,684 01/25/2019 $650,000
1170 Greenmount Rd, Haddonfield 3,098 06/05/2018 $642,500
1150 Greenmount Rd, Haddonfield 1,566 06/08/2016 $620,000
1118 Concord Dr, Haddonfield 1,352 07/15/2013 $315,000
1135 Washington Ave, Haddonfield 4,683 07/23/2002 $535,000
20 Upland Way, Haddonfield 3,705 12/21/2020 $585,000
1126 Concord Dr, Haddonfield 2,643 02/04/2022 $925,000
1140 Greenmount Rd, Haddonfield 2,453 03/30/2022 $775,000
1160 Greenmount Rd, Haddonfield 3,520 07/20/1999 $1
1106 Concord Dr, Haddonfield 2,270
1130 Greenmount Rd, Haddonfield 3,560 02/17/2021 $975,000
1120 Greenmount Rd, Haddonfield 2,921 02/26/2021 $850,000
1122 Concord Dr, Haddonfield 3,703 07/07/2009 $1
25 Pennbrook Dr, Haddonfield 2,070
1111 Washington Ave, Haddonfield 2,928 08/24/2012 $650,000
1117 Washington Ave, Haddonfield 3,011 07/30/2020 $825,750
1125 Washington Ave, Haddonfield 4,660 06/01/1987 $508,800
50 Upland Way, Haddonfield 3,418 07/09/1997 $457,000