Camden County  »  08033  »  Washington Ave  »  30 Washington Ave

30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 76
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 04/05/2013
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,880

Lot & Building Information for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 19,008
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.652 i
Year built 1948
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 19,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,400,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

No photo available
30 Washington Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/03/2024
Last updated 11/11/2025
Lot size 0.652 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#D-2 General Office $29.38/Sqft/Year 1,447 Kevin Burns
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
30 Washington Ave
30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1447 Sqft
Price $27.68-$29.38/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2013 $2,400,000
04/30/1999 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/05/2013 - D
04/19/2013 - R
04/30/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $77,544
Current property tax $80,880
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 3.231 $77,544 +1.35%
2023 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 3.188 $76,512 +0.79%
2022 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 3.163 $75,912 +0.51%
2021 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 3.147 $75,528 +0.70%
2020 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 3.125 $75,000 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 30 Washington Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Washington Ave, Haddonfield 05/30/1990 $273,000
117 W Park Ave, Haddonfield 2,591 05/31/1991 $203,000
14 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 2,036 11/21/2019 $315,000
29-33 Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 07/10/2006 $1
108 Washington Ave, Haddonfield 2,321 08/16/2012 $470,000
24 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 3,500 01/06/2012 $890,000
106 Washington Ave, Haddonfield 2,327 01/05/2018 $475,000
114 Washington Ave, Haddonfield 2,938 02/16/1996