Camden County  »  08033  »  S Hinchman Ave  »  11 S Hinchman Ave

11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 79
Lot 7.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 02/01/2021
Sale price $935,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,749

Lot & Building Information for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 3,304
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1992
Stories 25
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $909,200, the tax amount paid for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $31,749.

When was 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 02/01/2021 for $935,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2021 $935,000
09/09/2014 $901,000
04/30/1991 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/01/2021 - D
09/09/2014 - D
09/23/2014 - R
04/30/1991 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,749
Market value $909,200

Assessment History for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $909,200 $909,200 3.492 $31,749 +8.08%
2024 $909,200 $909,200 3.231 $29,376 +1.35%
2023 $909,200 $909,200 3.188 $28,985 +0.79%
2022 $909,200 $909,200 3.163 $28,758 +0.51%
2021 $909,200 $909,200 3.147 $28,613 +0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 South Hinchman Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elizabeth Haddon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 376 0.38
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.47
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.50
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.50
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.52
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.62
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.63

Nearest high schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.50