Camden County  »  08033  »  Pomona Ave  »  620 Pomona Ave

620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 85
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 08/27/2019
Sale price $555,000
Property tax $18,575

Lot & Building Information for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,900, the tax amount paid for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $20,075.

When was 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 08/27/2019 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2019 $555,000
04/05/2019 $560,000
02/24/2012 $497,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
04/05/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
02/24/2012 - D
03/08/2012 - R
08/01/1989 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,575
Market value $574,900

Assessment History for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $574,900 $574,900 3.231 $18,575 +1.35%
2023 $574,900 $574,900 3.188 $18,328 +0.79%
2022 $574,900 $574,900 3.163 $18,184 +0.51%
2021 $574,900 $574,900 3.147 $18,092 +0.70%
2020 $574,900 $574,900 3.125 $17,966 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.38
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.38
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.50
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.59
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.36
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.50
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.61
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.62

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.36
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.50
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.61
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.62

Neighbors for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 620 Pomona Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360 Bellevue Ave, Haddonfield 2,479 08/29/1986 $205,000
656 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 1,892 10/03/2024 $975,000
501 Chews Landing Rd, Haddonfield 3,733 04/21/2022 $1,075,000
567 Chews Landing Rd, Haddonfield 4,728 08/20/2024 $1,575,000
655 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 4,324 02/25/2011 $392,000
647 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 2,998 12/07/2015 $735,000
648 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 1,655 04/28/2023 $575,000
674 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 5,164 05/18/2021 $2,120,000
671 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 3,050 06/22/2023 $1,250,000
672 Rear Clinton Ave, Haddonfield 09/29/2006 $399,900
661 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 4,983 08/14/2008 $1,275,000
614 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 1,803
630 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 2,239 06/17/2014 $596,000
664 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 3,356 01/29/2014 $765,000
523 Chews Landing Rd, Haddonfield 4,858 08/13/2018 $1,550,000
525 Chews Landing Rd, Haddonfield 6,971 02/11/2011 $625,000
549 Chews Landing Rd, Haddonfield 3,983 02/20/2015 $950,000
670 Clinton Ave, Haddonfield 1,923
624 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 3,858 06/20/2019 $1,110,050
636 Pomona Ave, Haddonfield 1,832 10/27/1993