Camden County  »  08033  »  Westminster Ave  »  421 Westminster Ave

421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 88.02
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 06/27/2011
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,603

Lot & Building Information for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 2,352
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,000, the tax amount paid for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $20,602.

When was 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 06/27/2011 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2011 $585,000
01/20/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/27/2011 - D
07/21/2011 - R
01/20/2005 - D
04/22/2005 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,603
Market value $590,000

Assessment History for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,000 $590,000 3.492 $20,603 +8.08%
2024 $590,000 $590,000 3.231 $19,063 +1.35%
2023 $590,000 $590,000 3.188 $18,809 +0.79%
2022 $590,000 $590,000 3.163 $18,662 +0.51%
2021 $590,000 $590,000 3.147 $18,567 +0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Westminster Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.51
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.53
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.53
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.54
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.36
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.51
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.53
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.54

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.36
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.51
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.53