Camden County  »  08033  »  Loucroft Rd  »  479 Loucroft Rd

479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 90
Lot 1.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

Sale date 07/23/1996
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,848

Lot & Building Information for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

Building sqft 3,288
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $800,000, the tax amount paid for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $27,936.

When was 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 07/23/1996 for $335,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/1996 $335,000

Title Documents for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/23/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,848
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,000 $800,000 3.231 $25,848 +1.35%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 3.188 $25,504 +0.79%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 3.163 $25,304 +0.51%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 3.147 $25,176 +0.70%
2020 $800,000 $800,000 3.125 $25,000 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.42
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.42
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.43
Elizabeth Haddon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 376 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.38
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.42
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.43
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.67
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.69

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.38
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.42
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.43
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.69

Neighbors for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 479 Loucroft Road, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 10,016 07/01/2008 $996,200
510 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 3,170 04/11/2024 $950,000
50 S Hinchman Ave, Haddonfield 4,513 03/15/2017 $1,400,000
439 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 5,036 12/12/2018 $925,000
444 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 4,094 05/23/2016 $690,000
449 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 5,599 04/07/2006 $935,000
425 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 3,442 05/09/2025 $425,000
465 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 4,192 08/13/2024 $800,000
401 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 7,387 10/01/2011 $3,273,303
459 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 4,326 10/10/2007 $999,000
483 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 2,392 05/31/2022 $1,130,000
410 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 5,531 12/06/2023 $2,900,000
430 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 4,772 02/05/2018 $990,000
405 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 6,439 06/23/2021 $3,350,000
456 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 4,014 12/13/2013 $950,000
424 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 4,468 12/20/2002 $670,000
404 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 3,396 09/22/1993
400 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 3,637 01/27/2021 $750,000
470 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 2,819 05/30/2017 $885,000
468 Loucroft Rd, Haddonfield 3,187 03/11/2022 $1,500,000