Camden County  »  08033  »  Kings Hwy W  »  351 Kings Hwy W

351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 92
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Sale date 05/31/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $32,956

Lot & Building Information for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Building sqft 4,149
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.455
Year built 1928
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1928 and has a total of 4,149 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,020,000, the tax amount paid for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $35,618.

When was 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 05/31/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2024 $1
02/28/2020 $1,285,000
02/07/2003 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/31/2024 - D
02/28/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
02/07/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,956
Market value $1,020,000

Assessment History for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,020,000 $1,020,000 3.231 $32,956 +1.35%
2023 $1,020,000 $1,020,000 3.188 $32,518 +0.79%
2022 $1,020,000 $1,020,000 3.163 $32,263 +0.51%
2021 $1,020,000 $1,020,000 3.147 $32,099 +0.70%
2020 $1,020,000 $1,020,000 3.125 $31,875 +7.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elizabeth Haddon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 376 0.29
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.40
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.46
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.46
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.61
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.66
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.70

Nearest high schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.46
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.61
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.71
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.72

Neighbors for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 351 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
367 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 3,668 08/24/2015 $736,000
480 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 2,664 10/26/2010 $521,500
420 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 1,758 06/27/1984 $118,500
335 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 2,344 10/29/2021 $1
269 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 3,115 07/23/2021 $902,000
261 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 1,998 07/16/2018 $397,000
444 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 1,768 10/30/2009 $525,000
341 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 2,476 12/23/2011 $1
263 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 2,126 03/15/2021 $410,000
432 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 2,036 05/12/2006 $1
337 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 3,645 11/01/2010 $1
438 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 3,312 09/16/2008 $355,000
464 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 4,350 05/21/2019 $1,347,400
412 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 2,284 07/24/2020 $768,000
25 N Hinchman Ave, Haddonfield 3,324 06/15/2023 $1,200,000
347 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 3,180 04/11/2008 $94,366
265 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 2,931 09/10/2012 $648,000
365 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 4,450 06/29/1998 $460,000
426 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 2,455 07/31/2006 $360,000
408 Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 1,440 06/28/2006 $385,000