442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddonfield Borough |
| Block | 98 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield
| Sale date | 04/30/2024 |
| Sale price | $880,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield
| Building sqft | 2,628 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.241 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield
442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,628 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $598,000, the tax amount paid for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $20,882.
When was 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 04/30/2024 for $880,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,321 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $598,000 |
Assessment History for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $567,000 | $567,000 | 3.231 | $18,320 | +1.35% |
| 2023 | $567,000 | $567,000 | 3.188 | $18,076 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $567,000 | $567,000 | 3.163 | $17,934 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $567,000 | $567,000 | 3.147 | $17,843 | +0.70% |
| 2020 | $567,000 | $567,000 | 3.125 | $17,719 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Elm Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Haddon Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 376 | 0.19 |
| Van Sciver Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 335 | 0.41 |
| Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus | NR | Private | 66 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William G Rohrer Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 440 | 0.28 |
| Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus | NR | Private | 66 | 0.54 | |
| Bancroft School | NR | Private | 340 | 0.70 | |
| Haddonfield Friends School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 167 | 0.74 |