Camden County  »  08033  »  Kings Hwy W  »  125 Kings Hwy W

125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 105
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Sale date 05/19/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,385

Lot & Building Information for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Building sqft 3,976
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.466
Year built 1919
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 3,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $937,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2021 $1,250,000
08/13/2014 $649,900
01/22/2010 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/19/2021 - D
09/25/2019 - D
02/20/2020 - R
08/13/2014 - D
08/26/2014 - R
01/22/2010 - D
02/12/2010 - R
12/19/2001 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,720
Current property tax $33,385
Market value $937,000

Assessment History for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $937,000 $937,000 3.492 $32,720 +8.08%
2024 $937,000 $937,000 3.231 $30,274 +1.35%
2023 $937,000 $937,000 3.188 $29,872 +0.79%
2022 $937,000 $937,000 3.163 $29,637 +63.79%
2021 $575,000 $575,000 3.147 $18,095 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 125 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 W End Ave, Haddonfield 2,942 08/30/1999 $239,900
109 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 5,138 12/26/1990 $440,000
36 Estaugh Ave, Haddonfield 2,933
46 Estaugh Ave, Haddonfield 2,034 06/10/2013 $460,000
15 W End Ave, Haddonfield 10/09/2001 $500,000
45 W End Ave, Haddonfield 2,923 04/23/1998 $1
22 Estaugh Ave, Haddonfield 3,814 06/23/2021 $1,025,000
23 W End Ave, Haddonfield 2,548 12/10/2013 $481,000
312 Redman Ave, West Berlin 2,132 08/12/2005 $19,053