Camden County  »  08033  »  Briarcliff CT  »  111 Briarcliff CT

111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 106
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $399,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,323

Lot & Building Information for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,353
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,500, the tax amount paid for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $11,156.

When was 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $399,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $399,900
11/26/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/26/2021 - D
11/26/2019 - D
01/29/2020 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,323
Market value $319,500

Assessment History for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $319,500 $319,500 3.231 $10,323 +1.35%
2023 $319,500 $319,500 3.188 $10,186 +0.79%
2022 $319,500 $319,500 3.163 $10,106 +6.90%
2021 $300,400 $300,400 3.147 $9,454 +0.70%
2020 $300,400 $300,400 3.125 $9,388 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Briarcliff Court, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elizabeth Haddon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 376 0.19
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.28
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.45
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 0.45
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.45
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.47
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.51

Nearest high schools