Camden County  »  08033  »  Haddon Ave  »  116 Haddon Ave

116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 130
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 04/07/2020
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,503

Lot & Building Information for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 6,244
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 6,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $785,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2020 $750,000
05/15/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/07/2020 - D
04/20/2020 - R
05/15/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,412
Current property tax $28,503
Market value $785,000

Assessment History for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,000 $785,000 3.492 $27,412 +8.08%
2024 $785,000 $785,000 3.231 $25,363 +1.35%
2023 $785,000 $785,000 3.188 $25,026 +0.79%
2022 $785,000 $785,000 3.163 $24,830 -6.07%
2021 $840,000 $840,000 3.147 $26,435 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 116 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 2,400 07/01/2022 $1
125 Veterans Ln, Haddonfield 08/05/2020 $485,000
100 Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 5,570 10/20/1993 $575,000
23 E Redman Ave, Haddonfield 2,660 04/30/2005 $570,000
134 Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 2,908 07/10/2017 $535,000
130 Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 4,864 02/07/2014 $1
8 MT Vernon Ave, Haddonfield 1,904 03/20/2017 $1
10 MT Vernon Ave, Haddonfield 12/10/2024 $526,000