Camden County  »  08033  »  Haddon Ave  »  208 Haddon Ave

208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 131
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $560,000
Current property tax $20,220

Lot & Building Information for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 2,608
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.26 i
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 2,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $560,000
04/16/2015 $1
05/08/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/29/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
04/16/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
05/08/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,386
Current property tax $20,220
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,000 $600,000 3.231 $19,386 +1.35%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 3.188 $19,128 +0.79%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 3.163 $18,978 +0.51%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 3.147 $18,882 +0.70%
2020 $600,000 $600,000 3.125 $18,750 -9.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 208 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Haddon Ave, West Berlin 2,602 04/28/2021 $450,000
25 E Redman Ave, Haddonfield 09/06/2005 $395,800
300 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 2,000 11/30/2018 $525,000
23 E Redman Ave, Haddonfield 2,660 04/30/2005 $570,000
318 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 05/25/2007
65 Linden Ave, Haddonfield 2,358 08/12/1997 $263,500
10 MT Vernon Ave, Haddonfield 12/10/2024 $526,000
8 MT Vernon Ave, Haddonfield 1,904 03/20/2017 $1