Camden County  »  08035  »  3rd Ave  »  413 3rd Ave

413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights
Zip code 08035
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Heights Borough
Block 17
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights

Sale date 02/20/2011
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,320

Lot & Building Information for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights

Building sqft 1,838
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights

• • Improvements for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035?

413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 is $6,537.

When was 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was last sold in 02/20/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2011 $1
11/14/1997 $166,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/20/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
11/14/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,320
Market value $300,000

Assessment History for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $300,000 $300,000 3.44 $10,320 +1.06%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 3.404 $10,212 +0.27%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 3.395 $10,185 +0.30%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 3.385 $10,155 +1.65%
2020 $300,000 $300,000 3.33 $9,990 +1.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 3rd Avenue, Haddon Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.28
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.28
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.34
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.34
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.18
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.34
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.34
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.84
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.86

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.18
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.34
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.34