Camden County  »  08035  »  E Atlantic Ave  »  129 E Atlantic Ave

129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights
Zip code 08035
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Heights Borough
Block 25
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

Sale date 03/29/2006
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,507

Lot & Building Information for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.837
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

• • Improvements for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

What is the market value of 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035?

The current market value is $1,875,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2006 $1,800,000
01/16/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/29/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
01/16/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,507
Market value $1,875,200

Assessment History for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,875,200 $1,875,200 3.44 $64,507 +1.06%
2023 $1,875,200 $1,875,200 3.404 $63,832 +0.27%
2022 $1,875,200 $1,875,200 3.395 $63,663 +0.30%
2021 $1,875,200 $1,875,200 3.385 $63,476 +1.65%
2020 $1,875,200 $1,875,200 3.33 $62,444 +1.71%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,530
Median age 40
Average household income $151,319
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 3,163
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $315,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here are the neighbors for 129 East Atlantic Avenue, Haddon Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 E Atlantic Ave, Haddon Heights 07/16/2002 $1
503 Station Ave, Haddon Heights 1,376 08/21/2023 $245,000
100 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 14,300 02/26/2015 $1,696,000
126 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 2,793 09/29/2003 $280,000
105 E Atlantic Ave, Haddon Heights 2,065 11/27/2019 $355,000
505 Station Ave, Haddon Heights 1,830 06/24/2021 $299,900
101 E Atlantic Ave, Haddon Heights 3,575 08/15/2019 $396,000