Camden County  »  08035  »  Station Ave  »  522 Station Ave

522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights
Zip code 08035
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Heights Borough
Block 26
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

Sale date 05/17/2016
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,008

Lot & Building Information for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

Building sqft 1,946
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

• • Improvements for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

How many sq. ft. does 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 has a total of 1,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035?

522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $232,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2016 $195,000
05/24/1988 $105,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/17/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
05/24/1988 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,008
Market value $232,800

Assessment History for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $232,800 $232,800 3.44 $8,008 +1.06%
2023 $232,800 $232,800 3.404 $7,925 +0.27%
2022 $232,800 $232,800 3.395 $7,904 +0.30%
2021 $232,800 $232,800 3.385 $7,880 +1.65%
2020 $232,800 $232,800 3.33 $7,752 +1.71%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,530
Median age 40
Average household income $151,319
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 3,163
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $315,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here are the neighbors for 522 Station Avenue, Haddon Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 2,072 02/04/2010 $304,000
518-520 Station Ave, Haddon Heights 2,959 06/26/2024 $500,000
500 Station Ave, Haddon Heights 5,000 01/31/2005 $440,000
531 Station Ave, Haddon Heights 3,531 03/06/2017 $385,000
206 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 1,786 12/13/2011 $1
210 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 2,184 01/31/1994 $246,000
214 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 2,919 05/22/2019 $245,000