Camden County  »  08035  »  White Horse Pike  »  402 White Horse Pike

402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights
Zip code 08035
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Heights Borough
Block 37
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

Property tax $13,065

Lot & Building Information for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

Building sqft 6,642
Building class Store
Acreage 0.393
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

• • Improvements for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

How many square feet does 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 has a total of 6,642 square feet.

What is the market value of 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035?

The current market value is $599,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,065
Market value $599,600

Assessment History for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $599,600 $599,600 2.179 $13,065 -36.66%
2024 $599,600 $599,600 3.44 $20,626 +1.06%
2023 $599,600 $599,600 3.404 $20,410 +0.27%
2022 $599,600 $599,600 3.395 $20,356 +0.30%
2021 $599,600 $599,600 3.385 $20,296 +1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,551
Median age 41.5
Average household income $161,279
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 3,235
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $335,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights

Here are the neighbors for 402 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
507-511 E Atlantic Ave, Haddon Heights 8,160 12/19/2008 $608,000
317 E Atlantic Ave, Haddon Heights 2,028 03/18/2022 $399,500
309 E Atlantic Ave, Haddon Heights 2,086 07/25/1988 $95,000
515 Grove St, Haddon Heights 12/19/2008 $3,192,000
319 E Atlantic Ave, Haddon Heights 2,496 04/06/2021 $1
311 E Atlantic Ave, Haddon Heights 2,285 10/12/2009 $1
406 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 2,417 02/11/2004 $255,000