Camden County  »  08035  »  Keswick Ave  »  1224 Keswick Ave

1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights
Zip code 08035
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Heights Borough
Block 64
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

Sale date 08/18/2009
Sale price $225,000
Property tax $8,253

Lot & Building Information for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

Building sqft 1,610
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

• • Improvements for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035?

1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,900, the tax amount paid for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 is $5,227.

When was 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was last sold in 08/18/2009 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2009 $225,000
06/09/2009 $1
03/31/2008 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/18/2009 - D
08/25/2009 - R
06/09/2009 - D
07/06/2009 - R
03/31/2008 - D
04/30/2008 - R
12/28/2007 - D
02/01/2008 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,253
Market value $239,900

Assessment History for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $239,900 $239,900 3.44 $8,253 +1.06%
2023 $239,900 $239,900 3.404 $8,166 +0.27%
2022 $239,900 $239,900 3.395 $8,145 +0.30%
2021 $239,900 $239,900 3.385 $8,121 +1.65%
2020 $239,900 $239,900 3.33 $7,989 +22.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenview Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-6 247 0.28
Bancroft Elementary Autism Program NR Private K-3 0 0.44
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.49
Mansion Avenue Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 356 0.51
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.32
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.49
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.01
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.02

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.32
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.01
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.02
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 1.27
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 1.46

Neighbors for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1224 Keswick Avenue, Haddon Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1228 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 1,527 03/24/2008 $180,000
1221 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 1,532 06/26/2013 $1
1223 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 1,247 05/26/2022 $300,000
1226 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 1,717 07/26/2002 $1
3 13th Ave, Haddon Heights 747 07/24/2009 $187,000
1217 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 03/24/2021 $1
1235 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 1,724 11/25/1992 $130,000
1228 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 1,147 07/19/2013 $205,000
1225 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 1,530 05/12/1993 $100
1222 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 2,274 03/18/2008 $1
1227 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 745 05/26/2021 $215,000
1232 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 1,178 03/25/2022 $269,900
1219 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 2,160 05/31/2023 $475,000
7 13th Ave, Haddon Heights 1,211 01/27/2012 $190,000
1229 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 1,249 06/27/1991 $93,000
1230 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 2,622 06/23/2009 $285,000
1230 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 980 07/11/2022 $1
1229 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 2,367 05/31/2022 $659,500
1231 Sylvan Dr, Haddon Heights 1,576 07/27/2012 $145,000
1223 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights 1,292 04/15/2005 $159,900