1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr |
| Zip code | 08031 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddon Heights Borough |
| Block | 115 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
| Property tax | $17,200 |
Lot & Building Information for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
| Building class | Swim Club (670) |
| Acreage | 4.592 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
- • Improvements for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $10,895.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
Access detailed property tax data for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,200 |
| Market value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.44 | $20,640 | +1.06% |
| 2023 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.404 | $20,424 | +0.27% |
| 2022 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.395 | $20,370 | +0.30% |
| 2021 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.385 | $20,310 | +1.65% |
| 2020 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.33 | $19,980 | -24.49% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 11,678 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $89,461 |
| Family households | 62.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,918 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $227,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
Here are the neighbors for 1701 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 Devon Ave, Haddon Heights | |||
| 1414 Cedar Ave, Haddon Heights | 1,707 | 05/18/2021 | $1 |
| 1418 Cedar Ave, Haddon Heights | 1,883 | 05/12/2016 | $275,000 |
| 1522 Cedar Ave, Haddon Heights | 1,517 | 08/25/2008 | $219,900 |
| 1605 Walnut Ave, Haddon Heights | |||
| 1406 Cedar Ave, Haddon Heights | 2,433 | ||
| 704 Bellmawr Ave, Bellmawr | |||
| 1400 Cedar Ave, Haddon Heights | 920 | 07/14/2021 | $1 |
| 1500 Cedar Ave, Haddon Heights | 2,036 | 03/01/1994 | $1 |
| 1508 Cedar Ave, Haddon Heights | 2,016 | 10/07/1994 | $150,000 |
| 1514 Cedar Ave, Haddon Heights | |||
| 1010 Devon Ave, Haddon Heights | |||
| 1720 Walnut Ave, Haddon Heights | |||