Camden County  »  08035  »  S Park Ave  »  2015 S Park Ave

2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights
Zip code 08035
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Heights Borough
Block 137
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

Sale date 11/29/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,251

Lot & Building Information for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

Building sqft 1,074
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

• • Improvements for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035?

2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,074 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,100, the tax amount paid for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 is $4,251.

When was 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was last sold in 11/29/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2012 $1

Title Documents for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/2012 - D
12/10/2012 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,251
Market value $195,100

Assessment History for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,100 $195,100 2.179 $4,251 -36.66%
2024 $195,100 $195,100 3.44 $6,711 +1.06%
2023 $195,100 $195,100 3.404 $6,641 +0.27%
2022 $195,100 $195,100 3.395 $6,624 +0.30%
2021 $195,100 $195,100 3.385 $6,604 +1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.17
Glenview Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-6 247 0.40
Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.52
Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.52
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.63
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.65
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 1.02

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.63
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.55
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.56
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.59
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 1.80

Neighbors for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2015 South Park Avenue, Haddon Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1932 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,178 10/10/2020 $1
2029 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights 1,516 07/24/2023 $350,000
2008 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,204 03/10/2020 $182,500
1944 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,190 07/31/2003 $135,000
1936 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 2,136 08/13/2021 $1
2016 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,591 06/30/2020 $212,500
2004 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,682
2000 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,224 08/31/2022 $210,000
2012 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,431 03/12/2024 $1
2020 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,200 03/07/2018 $210,000
2011 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights 1,074 08/10/2021 $260,000
1928 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 912 08/01/2008 $215,000
1924 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,215 07/28/2008 $221,000
2023 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights 1,068 07/01/2008 $180,000
2001 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights 1,440 11/01/2024 $435,000
2033 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights 906 12/05/2017 $81,000
2009 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights 974 06/29/1999 $78,900
2005 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights 1,022 01/22/2018 $167,000
1940 Bryn Mawr Ave, Haddon Heights 1,074 04/07/2014 $165,000
2019 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights 1,036 06/07/2017 $158,000