2 East Atlantic, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
2 East Atlantic, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale |
| Zip code | 08083 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Hi Nella Borough |
| Block | 2 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
| Sale date | 04/14/2004 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,618 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
| Building sqft | 6,642 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.224 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
- • Improvements for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
This Store-Other (739) located at 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale, NJ 08083 has a total of 6,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.
What is the market value of 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale, NJ 08083?The current market value is $251,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2004 | $290,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,618 |
| Market value | $251,500 |
Assessment History for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $251,500 | $251,500 | 6.21 | $15,618 | +11.05% |
| 2023 | $251,500 | $251,500 | 5.592 | $14,064 | +2.10% |
| 2022 | $251,500 | $251,500 | 5.477 | $13,775 | +3.24% |
| 2021 | $251,500 | $251,500 | 5.305 | $13,342 | +1.47% |
| 2020 | $251,500 | $251,500 | 5.228 | $13,148 | +3.69% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 9,626 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $117,280 |
| Family households | 67.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,848 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $255,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $251,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale
Here are the neighbors for 2 East Atlantic, Somerdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Navajo Rd, Somerdale | 1,621 | 07/10/2023 | $1 |
| 67 Minnetonka Rd, Somerdale | 1,472 | 10/26/2018 | $95,000 |
| 25 Minnetonka Rd, Somerdale | 2,400 | ||
| 101 Hiawatha Rd, Somerdale | 1,804 | 10/30/2017 | $160,000 |