Camden County  »  233 Fairmount Ave

233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Laurel Springs Borough
Block 19
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 3,718
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.372
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,900, the tax amount paid for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $18,327.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,327
Current property tax $0
Market value $319,900

Assessment History for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,900 $319,900 5.729 $18,327 +2.97%
2024 $319,900 $319,900 5.564 $17,799 +3.19%
2023 $319,900 $319,900 5.392 $17,249 +1.62%
2022 $319,900 $319,900 5.306 $16,974 +0.93%
2021 $319,900 $319,900 5.257 $16,817 +1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 233 Fairmount Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Madison Ave, Clementon 1,296 09/10/2003 $1
301 Central Ave, Clementon 2,352
114 Stone Rd, Clementon 3,158 11/12/2020 $310,000
201 Fairmount Ave, Clementon 1,075
227 Fairmount Ave, Clementon 1,698 12/07/2022 $300,000
204 Hemlock Ave, Clementon 2,070 12/12/2017 $170,000
120 Stone Rd, Clementon 2,390 11/14/2012 $1
200 Madison Ave, Clementon 1,627 10/23/2020 $200,000
211 Madison Ave, Clementon 2,284 11/06/2020 $1
218 Madison Ave, Clementon 1,296 11/18/2020 $105,000
201 Madison Ave, Clementon 946
210 Madison Ave, Clementon 1,296 08/18/2017 $74,900
400 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,533 10/30/2020 $179,850
422 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,584 06/30/2022 $1
310 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,299 05/28/2021 $210,000
206 Madison Ave, Clementon 1,526 11/07/2006 $1