Camden County  »  08083  »  E Atlantic Ave  »  714 E Atlantic Ave

714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale
Zip code 08083
County Camden
Municipality Laurel Springs Borough
Block 28
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale

Sale date 11/01/2007
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,806

Lot & Building Information for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.373

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale

• • Improvements for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale

What is the market value of 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083?

The current market value is $68,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2007 $105,000
11/01/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/01/2007 - D
11/21/2007 - R
11/01/2007 - D
11/21/2007 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale

Access detailed property tax data for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,806
Market value $68,400

Assessment History for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $68,400 $68,400 5.564 $3,806 +3.19%
2023 $68,400 $68,400 5.392 $3,688 +1.62%
2022 $68,400 $68,400 5.306 $3,629 +0.93%
2021 $68,400 $68,400 5.257 $3,596 +1.21%
2020 $68,400 $68,400 5.194 $3,553 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 714 East Atlantic Avenue, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.09
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.09
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.13
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.31
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.13
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.31
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.78

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.13