Camden County  »  654 E Atlantic Ave

654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Laurel Springs Borough
Block 31
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 07/08/2005
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,421

Lot & Building Information for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 2,690
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 2,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $181,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2005 $240,000

Title Documents for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/08/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,421
Market value $181,900

Assessment History for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,900 $181,900 5.729 $10,421 +2.97%
2024 $181,900 $181,900 5.564 $10,121 +3.19%
2023 $181,900 $181,900 5.392 $9,808 +1.62%
2022 $181,900 $181,900 5.306 $9,652 +0.93%
2021 $181,900 $181,900 5.257 $9,562 +1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 654 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
629 Stone Rd, Clementon 4,820
614 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 2,218 02/20/2018 $153,000
312 E Maple Ave, Clementon 1,340
527 Stone Rd, Clementon
330 E Elma Ave, Clementon 1,704 07/13/2017 $1
621 Stone Rd, Clementon 2,297 02/25/2019 $215,000
619 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,428 07/29/2021 $180,000
618 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 1,553 04/04/2012 $145,000
326 E Elma Ave, Clementon 1,670