Camden County  »  504 W Stafford Ave

504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Laurel Springs Borough
Block 46
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,429

Lot & Building Information for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,586
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,500, the tax amount paid for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $11,429.

When was 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 01/31/2024 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $380,000
08/03/2021 $280,000
09/06/2017 $184,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/31/2024 - D
08/03/2021 - D
09/06/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
02/12/2016 - D
04/13/2016 - R
07/23/2015 - D
12/17/2015 - R
09/28/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,429
Market value $199,500

Assessment History for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,500 $199,500 5.729 $11,429 +11.04%
2024 $185,000 $185,000 5.564 $10,293 +3.19%
2023 $185,000 $185,000 5.392 $9,975 +1.62%
2022 $185,000 $185,000 5.306 $9,816 +0.93%
2021 $185,000 $185,000 5.257 $9,725 +1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 West Stafford Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.19
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.34
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.34
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.35
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.19
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.35
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.62
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.66
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.19
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.35