Camden County  »  08045  »  Hemmings Way  »  104 Hemmings Way

104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside
Zip code 08045
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 202
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

Sale date 04/27/2004
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,256

Lot & Building Information for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

Building sqft 2,068
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

• • Improvements for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045?

104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,800, the tax amount paid for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $6,475.

When was 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 04/27/2004 for $145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2004 $145,000
01/03/2003 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/27/2004 - D
01/03/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,256
Market value $132,800

Assessment History for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $132,800 $132,800 4.711 $6,256 +4.36%
2023 $132,800 $132,800 4.514 $5,995 +2.82%
2022 $132,800 $132,800 4.39 $5,830 -0.72%
2021 $132,800 $132,800 4.422 $5,872 +4.39%
2020 $132,800 $132,800 4.236 $5,625 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.51
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.51
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.85
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.85
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.87
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.90
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.01
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.12
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.12

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.87
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.01
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.12
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.12
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 1.17

Neighbors for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside

Here are the neighbors for 104 Hemmings Way, Lawnside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 E Hemmings Way, Lawnside 2,068 12/21/2020 $250,000
520 Hemmings Way, Lawnside 2,068 06/30/2003 $1
511 Carver CT, Lawnside 1,684 09/08/2021 $1
20 E Hemmings Way, Lawnside 1,804 09/05/2006 $175,000
14 E Hemmings Way, Lawnside 1,756 11/27/1970 $1,200
510 Hemmings Way, Lawnside 1,212 12/12/2003 $80,000
655 N Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 2,569 10/26/2000 $125,000
645 N Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 1,884 08/15/2012 $135,000
627 N Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 1,254 11/30/2007
607 Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 1,012 04/29/1999 $60,000
516 Hemmings Way, Lawnside 1,684 03/15/2024 $300,000
635 N Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 2,163 10/14/2016 $1
612 Hemmings Way, Lawnside 2,428 12/18/2018 $150,000
517 Carver CT, Lawnside 1,212 11/19/2010 $1
547 Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 986 12/16/2004 $1
505 Carver CT, Lawnside 1,684 06/27/1985 $51,900
10 E Hemmings Way, Lawnside 1,512 04/29/1975 $33,250
617 N Warwick Rd, Haddonfield 1,404 06/30/2004 $200,000
604 Hemmings Way, Lawnside 2,068 12/29/2022 $273,000
504 Hemmings Way, Lawnside 2,068 10/25/2024 $300,000