354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside |
| Zip code | 08045 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Lawnside Borough |
| Block | 801.02 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside
| Sale date | 07/21/2000 |
| Sale price | $169,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,898 |
Lot & Building Information for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside
| Building sqft | 2,553 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.167 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside
- • Improvements for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside
354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,553 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,100, the tax amount paid for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $10,244.
When was 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 07/21/2000 for $169,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2000 | $169,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside
Access detailed property tax data for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,898 |
| Market value | $210,100 |
Assessment History for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $210,100 | $210,100 | 4.711 | $9,898 | +4.36% |
| 2023 | $210,100 | $210,100 | 4.514 | $9,484 | +2.82% |
| 2022 | $210,100 | $210,100 | 4.39 | $9,223 | -0.72% |
| 2021 | $210,100 | $210,100 | 4.422 | $9,291 | +4.39% |
| 2020 | $210,100 | $210,100 | 4.236 | $8,900 | +1.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Garrett Morgan Drive, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Bible Word of Faith | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.16 |
| Lawnside Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.21 |
| Cherry Hill Regional School | NR | Public | K, 5-12 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) | NR | Public | 0 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) | NR | Public | 0 | 0.37 | |