Camden County  »  08045  »  Pine Ave  »  459 Pine Ave

459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside
Zip code 08045
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 802
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside

Property tax $1,903

Lot & Building Information for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside

Building sqft 940
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside

• • Improvements for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045?

459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 1950 and has a total of 940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,400, the tax amount paid for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $1,969.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside

Access detailed property tax data for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,903
Market value $40,400

Assessment History for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $40,400 $40,400 4.711 $1,903 +4.36%
2023 $40,400 $40,400 4.514 $1,824 +2.82%
2022 $40,400 $40,400 4.39 $1,774 -0.72%
2021 $40,400 $40,400 4.422 $1,786 +4.39%
2020 $40,400 $40,400 4.236 $1,711 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 459 Pine Avenue, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.07
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.15
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.15
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.37
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.07
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.15
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.37
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.79

Nearest high schools