Camden County  »  08045  »  Sadler Ave  »  320 Sadler Ave

320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside
Zip code 08045
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 805
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $278,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,726

Lot & Building Information for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

Building sqft 3,063
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

• • Improvements for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045?

320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $12,726.

When was 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 12/15/2017 for $278,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $278,000
05/05/2017 $153,000
11/24/2015 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/15/2017 - D
01/26/2018 - R
05/05/2017 - D
05/17/2017 - R
11/24/2015 - D
01/26/2016 - R
02/28/2008 - D
04/17/2008 - R
02/28/2008 - D
04/17/2008 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,726
Market value $261,000

Assessment History for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,000 $261,000 4.876 $12,726 +3.50%
2024 $261,000 $261,000 4.711 $12,296 +4.36%
2023 $261,000 $261,000 4.514 $11,782 +2.82%
2022 $261,000 $261,000 4.39 $11,458 -0.72%
2021 $261,000 $261,000 4.422 $11,541 +4.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.17
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.33
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.33
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.37
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.17
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.33
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.37
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.65

Nearest high schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.17
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.37
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.38
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.62

Neighbors for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside

Here are the neighbors for 320 Sadler Avenue, Lawnside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
510 S Charleston Ave, Lawnside 07/29/2020 $215,000
371 Evesham Ave, Lawnside 1,543 09/07/2018 $1
502 Ellis Ave, Lawnside 05/22/2006
385 Evesham Ave, Lawnside 02/01/2018 $310,000
428 Pine Ave, Lawnside 646 10/12/2015 $17,000
424 Pine Ave, Lawnside 936 03/27/2023 $10
508 Ellis Ave, Lawnside 2,874 07/31/1997 $89,000
357 Silk St, Lawnside 2,210 10/30/2018 $154,000
361 Evesham Rd, Lawnside 2,006 07/19/2017 $200,000
327 Evesham Ave, Lawnside 6,412 08/25/2023 $275,000
364 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside 2,553 05/24/2021 $1
420 Pine St, Camden 1,056 04/21/2011 $95,000
360 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside 2,425
498 Ellis Ave, Lawnside 1,545 02/15/2018 $1
351 Evesham Ave, Lawnside 06/07/1991 $56,000
335 Evesham Ave, Lawnside 6,682 02/01/2017 $325,000
437 Evesham Ave, Lawnside 960 02/25/2005 $102,000
415 Sadler Ave, Lawnside 1,102
506 Ellis Ave, Lawnside 1,605 09/07/2016 $1
492 Ellis Ave, Lawnside 09/16/2024 $55,000