371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information
371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside |
| Zip code | 08045 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Lawnside Borough |
| Block | 805.02 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $10,821 |
Lot & Building Information for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
| Building sqft | 3,109 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.232 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,109 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $11,458.
When was 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 07/30/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2004 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
Access detailed property tax data for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,071 |
| Current property tax | $10,821 |
| Market value | $235,000 |
Assessment History for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $235,000 | $235,000 | 4.711 | $11,071 | +4.36% |
| 2023 | $235,000 | $235,000 | 4.514 | $10,608 | +2.82% |
| 2022 | $235,000 | $235,000 | 4.39 | $10,317 | -0.72% |
| 2021 | $235,000 | $235,000 | 4.422 | $10,392 | +4.39% |
| 2020 | $235,000 | $235,000 | 4.236 | $9,955 | +1.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Bible Word of Faith | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Lawnside Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.28 |
| Lawnside Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.28 |
| Cherry Hill Regional School | NR | Public | K, 5-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) | NR | Public | 0 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Bible Word of Faith | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Lawnside Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.28 |
| Cherry Hill Regional School | NR | Public | K, 5-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) | NR | Public | 0 | 0.40 | |
| Somerdale Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 445 | 0.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Bible Word of Faith | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Cherry Hill Regional School | NR | Public | K, 5-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) | NR | Public | 0 | 0.40 | |
| Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center | NR | Public | 9-12 | 5 | 0.40 |
| Sterling High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 894 | 1.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside
Here are the neighbors for 371 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68 LA Pierre Ave, Lawnside | 672 | 12/01/2004 | $74,000 |
| 363 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside | 2,619 | 06/27/2013 | $179,000 |
| 361 Silk St, Lawnside | 2,210 | ||
| 365 Silk St, Lawnside | 2,619 | ||
| 303 Sadler Ave, Lawnside | 2,619 | ||
| 80 LA Pierre Ave, Lawnside | 1,536 | 08/10/2017 | $68,000 |
| 367 I R Bryant Way, Lawnside | 3,109 | 09/05/2003 | $271,500 |
| 307 Sadler Ave, Lawnside | 2,425 | ||
| 58 LA Pierre Ave, Lawnside | 1,536 | 11/29/2018 | $129,900 |
| 328 Lions Gate Dr, Lawnside | 2,425 | ||
| 48 LA Pierre Ave, Lawnside | 10/18/1999 | $74,000 | |
| 60 LA Pierre Ave, Lawnside | 1,536 | 09/16/2021 | $33,000 |
| 72 LA Pierre Ave, Lawnside | 1,536 | 02/20/2007 | $145,000 |
| 373 Silk St, Lawnside | 2,425 | ||
| 64 LA Pierre Ave, Lawnside | 924 | 05/21/2001 | |
| 76 LA Pierre Ave, Lawnside | 1,536 | 10/09/2009 | $1 |
| 332 Lions Gate Dr, Lawnside | 3,145 | ||
| 336 Lions Gate Dr, Lawnside | 2,210 | ||
| 369 Silk St, Lawnside | 2,619 | ||
| 377 Silk St, Lawnside | 2,619 | 04/10/2018 | $1 |