11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information
11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside |
| Zip code | 08045 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Lawnside Borough |
| Block | 904.03 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside
| Sale date | 03/06/2014 |
| Sale price | $244,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside
| Building sqft | 4,221 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside
- • Improvements for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside
11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,221 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $286,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $13,959.
When was 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 03/06/2014 for $244,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,960 |
| Market value | $286,300 |
Assessment History for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286,300 | $286,300 | 4.876 | $13,960 | +3.50% |
| 2024 | $286,300 | $286,300 | 4.711 | $13,488 | +4.36% |
| 2023 | $286,300 | $286,300 | 4.514 | $12,924 | +2.82% |
| 2022 | $286,300 | $286,300 | 4.39 | $12,569 | -0.72% |
| 2021 | $286,300 | $286,300 | 4.422 | $12,660 | +4.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Freeman Terrace, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawnside Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.31 |
| Valley Bible Word of Faith | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Hill Regional School | NR | Public | K, 5-12 | 0 | 0.61 |