Camden County  »  08045  »  E Oak Ave  »  120 E Oak Ave

120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside
Zip code 08045
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 1004
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Sale date 09/05/2024
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,984

Lot & Building Information for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Building sqft 3,144
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.454 i
Year built 1967
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

• • Improvements for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045?

120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,700, the tax amount paid for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $9,298.

When was 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 09/05/2024 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2024 $450,000
06/08/2023 $183,000
09/07/2022 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/05/2024 - D
06/08/2023 - D
09/07/2022 - D
11/13/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
01/21/1994 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Access detailed property tax data for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,984
Market value $190,700

Assessment History for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $101,600 $101,600 4.711 $4,786 +4.36%
2023 $101,600 $101,600 4.514 $4,586 +2.82%
2022 $101,600 $101,600 4.39 $4,460 -0.72%
2021 $101,600 $101,600 4.422 $4,493 +4.39%
2020 $101,600 $101,600 4.236 $4,304 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.39
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.39
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.39
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.61
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.69
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.89
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.89

Nearest high schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.69