Camden County  »  08045  »  Center Oak Ave  »  22 Center Oak Ave

22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside
Zip code 08045
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 1101
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Sale date 03/25/2010
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,856

Lot & Building Information for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Building sqft 1,899
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.235
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside

• • Improvements for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045?

22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,899 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,300, the tax amount paid for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $6,060.

When was 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 01/23/2026 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2010 $1

Title Documents for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/25/2010 - D
09/02/2010 - R
01/14/1994 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,856
Market value $124,300

Assessment History for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $124,300 $124,300 4.711 $5,856 +4.36%
2023 $124,300 $124,300 4.514 $5,611 +2.82%
2022 $124,300 $124,300 4.39 $5,457 -0.72%
2021 $124,300 $124,300 4.422 $5,497 +4.39%
2020 $124,300 $124,300 4.236 $5,265 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Center Oak Avenue, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.08
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.08
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.49
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.49
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.49
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.71
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.79
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.98
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.99

Nearest high schools