Camden County  »  08045  »  Emlen Ave  »  22 Emlen Ave

22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside
Zip code 08045
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 1207
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside

Sale date 09/30/1993
Sale price $67,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,102

Lot & Building Information for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside

Building sqft 1,068
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside

• • Improvements for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045?

22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,300, the tax amount paid for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $5,280.

When was 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 09/30/1993 for $67,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1993 $67,000

Title Documents for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,102
Market value $108,300

Assessment History for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $108,300 $108,300 4.711 $5,102 +4.36%
2023 $108,300 $108,300 4.514 $4,889 +2.82%
2022 $108,300 $108,300 4.39 $4,754 -0.72%
2021 $108,300 $108,300 4.422 $4,789 +4.39%
2020 $108,300 $108,300 4.236 $4,588 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Emlen Avenue, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.40
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.40
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.63
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.81
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.63
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.81
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.87
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.94
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99

Nearest high schools