Camden County  »  08045  »  White Horse Pike  »  149 White Horse Pike

149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside, NJ 08045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside
Zip code 08045
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 1209
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

Sale date 11/07/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,922

Lot & Building Information for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.397
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

• • Improvements for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

What is the year built & the current market value of 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside, NJ 08045?

149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $244,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2006 $1
12/06/2005 $1
08/29/2005 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/07/2006 - D
01/25/2007 - R
12/06/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
08/29/2005 - D
10/26/2005 - R
12/02/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

Access detailed property tax data for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,922
Market value $244,500

Assessment History for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,500 $244,500 4.876 $11,922 +3.50%
2024 $244,500 $244,500 4.711 $11,518 +4.36%
2023 $244,500 $244,500 4.514 $11,037 +2.82%
2022 $244,500 $244,500 4.39 $10,734 -0.72%
2021 $244,500 $244,500 4.422 $10,812 +4.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,200
Median age 46.1
Average household income $100,638
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 1,197
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside

Here are the neighbors for 149 White Horse Pike, Lawnside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Emlen Ave, Lawnside 2,044 04/11/1986 $40,000
120 Thomas Ave, Lawnside 929 05/26/2006 $85,000
135 Gloucester Ave, Lawnside 854 09/27/1996 $53,000
102 Emlen Ave, Lawnside 1,232 09/12/1997 $54,000
124 Thomas Ave, Lawnside 565 07/24/2024 $115,000
134 Bryant Ave, Lawnside 12/30/2003 $26,000
125 Thomas Ave, Lawnside 1,374 09/14/2021 $120,000
121 Thomas Ave, Lawnside 1,128 06/11/2010 $123,000
107 Elizabeth Ave, Lawnside 3,565 06/19/2020 $285,000