21 Mott Street, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information
21 Mott Street, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Mott Street, Lawnside |
| Zip code | 08045 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Lawnside Borough |
| Block | 1212 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside
| Sale date | 02/24/2004 |
| Sale price | $134,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside
| Building sqft | 1,556 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.149 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside
- • Improvements for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Mott Street, Lawnside
21 Mott Street, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,556 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Mott Street, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $112,900, the tax amount paid for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside, NJ 08045 is $5,505.
When was 21 Mott Street, Lawnside, NJ 08045 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Mott Street, Lawnside, NJ 08045 was last sold in 02/24/2004 for $134,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,319 |
| Market value | $112,900 |
Assessment History for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $112,900 | $112,900 | 4.711 | $5,319 | +4.36% |
| 2023 | $112,900 | $112,900 | 4.514 | $5,096 | +2.82% |
| 2022 | $112,900 | $112,900 | 4.39 | $4,956 | -0.72% |
| 2021 | $112,900 | $112,900 | 4.422 | $4,992 | +4.39% |
| 2020 | $112,900 | $112,900 | 4.236 | $4,782 | +1.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Mott Street, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick Christian Academy School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Woodland Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 245 | 0.76 |
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawnside Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.83 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 1.00 |
| St. Francis De Sales Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |