Camden County  »  207 Carlton St N

207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Carlton St N, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 25
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon

Sale date 11/23/2001
Sale price $84,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon

Building sqft 1,732
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon

• • Improvements for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Carlton St N, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021?

207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,000, the tax amount paid for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $6,104.

When was 207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 11/23/2001 for $84,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2001 $84,000

Title Documents for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/23/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,071
Current property tax $0
Market value $128,000

Assessment History for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $108,400 $108,400 4.743 $5,141 -0.63%
2023 $108,400 $108,400 4.773 $5,174 -0.02%
2022 $108,400 $108,400 4.774 $5,175 -2.65%
2021 $108,400 $108,400 4.904 $5,316 +0.53%
2020 $108,400 $108,400 4.878 $5,288 -0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Carlton St N, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53
Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School 2 Public K-4 656 0.72
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.77
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.82

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.77
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.89
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.01
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.26
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.35

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.77
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 0.88