Camden County  »  406 Roosevelt Ave

406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 67
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 07/30/2019
Sale price $103,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,910

Lot & Building Information for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1960 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,300, the tax amount paid for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $4,735.

When was 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 07/30/2019 for $103,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2019 $103,000
10/31/2016 $33,000
07/20/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
10/31/2016 - D
01/18/2017 - R
07/20/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
01/20/2005 - D
02/02/2005 - R
06/16/1994 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,710
Current property tax $4,910
Market value $99,300

Assessment History for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $99,300 $99,300 4.743 $4,710 -0.63%
2023 $99,300 $99,300 4.773 $4,740 -0.02%
2022 $99,300 $99,300 4.774 $4,741 -2.65%
2021 $99,300 $99,300 4.904 $4,870 +0.53%
2020 $99,300 $99,300 4.878 $4,844 -0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 406 Roosevelt Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School 2 Public K-4 656 0.18
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.83
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.92
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.92
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.09
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.13
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.28
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.44

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 0.37
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.13