Camden County  »  471 Carlton St S

471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 471 Carlton St S, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 69
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,058

Lot & Building Information for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon

• • Improvements for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 471 Carlton St S, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021?

471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,400, the tax amount paid for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $9,700.

When was 471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 03/29/2019 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $10
10/28/2015 $40,000
06/19/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/29/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
03/29/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
10/28/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
06/19/2015 - D
08/21/2015 - R
08/05/1977 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,647
Current property tax $10,058
Market value $203,400

Assessment History for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $203,400 $203,400 4.743 $9,647 -0.63%
2023 $203,400 $203,400 4.773 $9,708 +471.23%
2022 $35,600 $35,600 4.774 $1,700 -2.65%
2021 $35,600 $35,600 4.904 $1,746 +0.53%
2020 $35,600 $35,600 4.878 $1,737 -7.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 471 Carlton St S, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School 2 Public K-4 656 0.18
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.84
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.85
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.84
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.15
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.21
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.45
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.48

Nearest high schools