Camden County  »  518 Highland Ave

518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 103
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 04/13/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,009

Lot & Building Information for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,000, the tax amount paid for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $6,724.

When was 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 04/13/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2006 $1

Title Documents for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/13/2006 - D
10/10/2006 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,724
Current property tax $7,009
Market value $141,000

Assessment History for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,000 $141,000 4.769 $6,724 +0.55%
2024 $141,000 $141,000 4.743 $6,688 -0.63%
2023 $141,000 $141,000 4.773 $6,730 -0.02%
2022 $141,000 $141,000 4.774 $6,731 -2.65%
2021 $141,000 $141,000 4.904 $6,915 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.45
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.63
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.66
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.66

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.63
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.86
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.87
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.26
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.30

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.63
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.86
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.02
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.87

Neighbors for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 518 Highland Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
508 Highland Ave, Clementon 1,102 01/02/2015 $85,000
502 Highland Ave, Clementon 1,300 06/04/2025 $1
513 Shadyside Ave, Clementon 1,102 11/05/2020 $178,000
437 Locust Ave E, Clementon 964 04/14/2000 $60,000
520 Shadyside Ave, Clementon 2,152 04/09/2014 $51,975
506 Shadyside Ave, Clementon 1,104 12/14/2023 $125,000
525 Shadyside Ave, Clementon 1,560 06/10/2020 $1
509 Shadyside Ave, Clementon 1,018 07/05/1989 $82,900
512 Shadyside Ave, Clementon 1,562 03/02/1994 $1
601 Berlin Rd N, Clementon 12/05/1988 $25,000
500 Berlin Rd N, Clementon 1,529 07/12/2022 $228,600
420 Berlin Rd N, Clementon 1,728 05/28/2021 $190,000
505 Shadyside Ave, Clementon 1,640 10/31/2022 $285,000
502 Berlin Rd N, Clementon 1,890 05/27/2016 $2,100
500 Shadyside Ave, Clementon 2,001 03/25/2023 $1
524 Highland Ave, Clementon 962 06/29/1994 $75,000
429 Locust Ave, Clementon 1,060 07/14/2016 $95,000
402 Berlin Rd N, Clementon 2,438 06/13/2003 $89,900
433 Locust Ave, Clementon 996 07/17/2018 $100,000
650 Berlin Rd N, Clementon 12/01/2014 $208,950