Camden County  »  51 Stone Rd

51 Stone Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

51 Stone Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Stone Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Stone Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 122
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Stone Road, Clementon

Sale date 11/25/2002
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,442

Lot & Building Information for 51 Stone Road, Clementon

Building sqft 10,098
Building class Store
Acreage 0.597
Year built 1938
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Stone Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 51 Stone Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Stone Road, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 51 Stone Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 51 Stone Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 10,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $34.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Stone Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

51 Stone Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Stone Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Stone Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2002 $350,000

Title Documents for 51 Stone Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/25/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Stone Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Stone Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,693
Current property tax $18,442
Market value $371,000

Assessment History for 51 Stone Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Stone Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $371,000 $371,000 4.769 $17,693 +0.55%
2024 $371,000 $371,000 4.743 $17,597 -0.63%
2023 $371,000 $371,000 4.773 $17,708 -0.02%
2022 $371,000 $371,000 4.774 $17,712 -2.65%
2021 $371,000 $371,000 4.904 $18,194 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Stone Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Stone Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Stone Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 51 Stone Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Maple Ave W, Clementon 780 09/30/1980 $1
44 Maple Ave W, Clementon 1,608 04/08/2011 $1
28 Linden Ave W, Clementon 1,164 02/17/2000 $1
16 Maple Ave W, Clementon 1,009 03/11/2022 $1
20 Maple Ave W, Clementon 1,882 08/28/2024 $315,000
112 White Horse Pkwy N, Clementon 08/31/1981 $105,000
24 Maple Ave W, Clementon 1,864 05/07/2024 $286,000
21 State Ave W, Clementon 1,173 04/16/2009 $85,000
29 State Ave W, Clementon 1,498 06/07/2017 $1