Camden County  »  41 Columbia Ave

41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 125
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 06/29/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,513

Lot & Building Information for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1988 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,900, the tax amount paid for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $5,288.

When was 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 06/29/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2004 $1
11/10/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/2004 - D
07/19/2004 - R
11/10/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,289
Current property tax $5,513
Market value $110,900

Assessment History for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,900 $110,900 4.769 $5,289 +0.55%
2024 $110,900 $110,900 4.743 $5,260 -0.63%
2023 $110,900 $110,900 4.773 $5,293 -0.02%
2022 $110,900 $110,900 4.774 $5,294 -2.65%
2021 $110,900 $110,900 4.904 $5,439 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.10
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.23
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.33
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.33

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.10
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.44
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.53
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.82
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.10
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.44
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.26
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.82

Neighbors for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 41 Columbia Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Columbia Ave W, Clementon 1,022 07/20/2005 $142,000
321 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,973 12/05/2024 $359,000
45 Columbia Ave W, Clementon 1,248 08/06/1992 $87,000
18 Park Ave W, Clementon 884 04/14/2021 $63,492
205 Stone Rd, Clementon 897 10/15/2021 $180,000
215 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,424 03/30/2018 $83,850
37 Columbia Ave W, Clementon 1,164 01/22/2026 $1
33 Columbia Ave, Clementon 1,168 02/26/2019 $120,000
26 Park Ave W, Clementon 1,500 08/03/2022 $287,500
309 Stone Rd, Clementon 2,880 02/03/2017 $150,000
53 Columbia Ave W, Clementon 1,458 10/31/2021 $185,000
201 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,372 10/12/2010 $140,000
25 Park Ave W, Clementon 1,200 08/23/2024 $275,000
301 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,710 06/04/2004 $154,000
301 Whitman Ave, Clementon 1,310 03/07/2022 $1
313 Stone Rd, Clementon 1,619 07/14/2023 $185,000
21 Park Ave W, Clementon 944 11/16/2021 $146,000
25 Columbia Ave, Clementon 1,896 04/23/2015 $1
209 Stone Rd, Clementon 773 03/21/1996 $44,100
19 Park Ave W, Clementon 1,008 01/05/2016 $76,000