Camden County  »  18 Columbia Ave

18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 126
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 08/28/1987
Sale price $87,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,217

Lot & Building Information for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1972
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,100, the tax amount paid for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $6,204.

When was 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 08/28/1987 for $87,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/1987 $87,000

Title Documents for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/28/1987 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,204
Current property tax $6,217
Market value $130,100

Assessment History for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,100 $130,100 4.769 $6,204 +0.55%
2024 $130,100 $130,100 4.743 $6,171 -0.63%
2023 $130,100 $130,100 4.773 $6,210 -0.02%
2022 $130,100 $130,100 4.774 $6,211 -2.65%
2021 $130,100 $130,100 4.904 $6,380 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Columbia Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.09
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.22
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.29
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.29

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.09
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.43
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.58
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.82
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.13

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.09
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.43