Camden County  »  121 Holly St

121 Holly Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

121 Holly Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Holly Street, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Holly Street, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 135
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Holly Street, Clementon

Sale date 09/24/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,480

Lot & Building Information for 121 Holly Street, Clementon

Building sqft 4,792
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Holly Street, Clementon

• • Improvements for 121 Holly Street, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Holly Street, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 121 Holly Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 121 Holly Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 4,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Holly Street, Clementon, NJ 08021?

121 Holly Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $190,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Holly Street, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Holly Street, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2018 $10
10/24/2005 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Holly Street, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Holly Street, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/24/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
10/24/2005 - D
12/15/2005 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Holly Street, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Holly Street, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,094
Current property tax $9,480
Market value $190,700

Assessment History for 121 Holly Street, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Holly Street, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,700 $190,700 4.769 $9,094 +0.55%
2024 $190,700 $190,700 4.743 $9,045 -0.63%
2023 $190,700 $190,700 4.773 $9,102 -0.02%
2022 $190,700 $190,700 4.774 $9,104 -2.65%
2021 $190,700 $190,700 4.904 $9,352 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Holly Street, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Holly Street, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Holly Street, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 121 Holly Street, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Linden Ave E, Clementon 1,148 06/21/2021 $178,000
109 Linden Ave E, Clementon 1,272 07/31/2024 $111,500
705 Elizabeth Ave, Clementon 1,390 07/19/1961 $1
782-798 Emerson St, Clementon 15,821 06/20/2006 $1
721 Elizabeth Ave, Clementon 1,030 04/16/2021 $151,000
725 Elizabeth Ave, Clementon 1,369 01/31/2020 $100,000
304 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon 1,080 06/26/1998 $70,500
713 Elizabeth Ave, Clementon 1,030 12/15/1955